384 S Main St 3 Memphis, TN 38103
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MEMPHIS / Zeitlin Sotheby's Internation

  384 S Main St 3 Memphis, TN 38103

Sold on 07/28/2025
$215,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,200
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/28/2025
Taxes
$2,837
Type
Condo
Building Name
378-384 South Main
Year Built
1889
Style
Other (See Remarks)
County
Shelby County

Listed By

Fara Captain, Zeitlin Sotheby's Internation
Bought with
Sydney Vazzano, Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
Source
MEMPHIS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:07 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Interior Features : All Window Treatments
  • Appliances : Range/Oven
  • Appliances : Refrigerator
  • Rooms : Laundry Closet
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : All Bedrooms Down
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Full Bath Down
  • Appliances : Cable Wired
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Renovated Bathroom
  • Condo Fee Include(s) : Exterior Maintenance
  • Condo Fee Include(s) : Grounds Maintenance
  • Condo Fee Include(s) : Management Fees
  • Condo Fee Include(s) : Exterior Insurance
  • Condo Fee Include(s) : Parking
  • Rooms : Other (See Remarks)
  • Interior Features : Common Basement
  • Condo Fee Include(s) : Reserve Fund
  • Condo Fee Include(s) : Other (See Remarks)
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Primary Down
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Luxury Primary Bath
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Vaulted/Coffered Primary
Kitchen
  • 12X9
Community Information
  • Other (See Remarks)
Subdivision
  • 378-384 South Main Condominiums
Lot Information
  • Other (See Remarks)
  • Level
  • Iron Fenced
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,200 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2025
Price Changed
$234,400
0%
-$100
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$234,500
0%
-$100
Mar 27, 2025
Price Changed
$234,600
0%
-$100
Mar 20, 2025
Price Changed
$234,700
0%
-$100
Mar 13, 2025
Price Changed
$234,800
0%
-$100
Mar 06, 2025
Price Changed
$234,900
0%
-$100